Furballs Overloaded!

Hello! I finally “revisited” WTF (We are the furballs) after their move. This time, I was excited to know that instead of 7 resident dogs, they have added 3 more to their big family! No photos of every single pawkid but scroll down because they are just so fantastically cute! Just remember it’s a cafe housing their own dogs, so you are not allowed to bring yours.

I have blogged about WTF in 2013 when they were still located in Joo Chiat, but the new space at Bugis Plus is much more spacious and doggies friendly! And I have an infatuation with BuiBui… haha. I think one of their new additions is of buibui’s breed too? But I didn’t see him/her around.

buibui

img_9523

you bet 😉

img_9500

Family tree wall

 photo lola comic_zpsa79j51gm.jpgLola aka Her Royal Highness

img_9503

The main playground

img_9524

You can purchase a small little pack of treats for the dogs and feel like a king/queen while it lasts!

img_9535

Our access passes damn cute! The “Dog Food Tester” is really so me!

chicken-sexer

And my bff… the chicken sexer LOL

img_9479

img_9534

S’ favourite is Slinky! She simply loves sausages 😉

img_9513

Waffles and Muffins had some squabbles so Muffins just went to sit on Waffles to shut her up haha.

img_9517

Slinky being the smart and low-lying fella was just chilling in her little cubicle.

img_9509

Duchess was enjoying Viv’s massage…

img_9520

Love this pic of her… she looked like she was waiting for her lover.

It was a great Saturday night even though I was exhausted from work’s event!

 

We are the Furballs (WTF) is located at:

201 Victoria Street, #07-07 Bugis+

 
Call 6509 1186 to book your slot! (They are usually quite packed)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s